Nine Lions named in WA squad

 
Subiaco’s strong start to the season has been recognised by WA State selectors with nine players named in the initial squad of 41.

Captain Kyal Horsley, Chris Phelan, Leigh Kitchin, Clancy Wheeler, Lachlan Delahunty, Adam Cockie, Aaron Heal, Declan Jackson and Hamish Shepheard were named in the first squad announcement released this morning.

Skipper Horsley returns to the state fold for the first time since coming back to Perth. The last time Horsley played for West Australia was in 2010. 

Phelan, Kitchin, Wheeler and Delahunty were all selected for WA against the SANFL last year and could all earn back to back reps.

Stellar form from midfielder Adam Cockie has him named in the initial squad. It will be Cockie’s first game for WA since 2008 if he’s selected.

Star recruit Hamish Shepheard was also given the nod as well as young defenders Declan Jackson and Aaron Heal. 
 
Subiaco’s support staff will also lend their expertise including Strength & Conditioning Coordinator Dan Hiscock.
 
The state squad will train four times in the lead up to the WA v Tasmania on June 11 at Steel Blue Oval

CARLTON DRAUGHT WAFL STATE SQUAD
 
Claremont – Darcy Cameron, Jye Bolton, Ryan Neates.
 
East Fremantle – Matthew Watson, Jamie McNamara, Brett Peake, George Hampson, Liam Anthony, Andrew Stephen, Brock O’Brien.
 
East Perth – Kyle Anderson, Paul Johnson.
 
Peel – Josh Bootsma.
 
Perth – Jared Bell, Aidan Tropiano, Clint Jones.
 
South Fremantle - Blayne Wilson, Marlion Pickett, Ryan Cook, Tim Kelly, Ashton Hams, Ben Saunders, Zac Strom.
 
Subiaco - Clancy Wheeler, Lachlan Delahunty, Declan Jackson, Aaron Heal, Kyal Horsley, Adam Cockie, Leigh Kitchin, Chris Phelan, Hamish Shepheard.
 
Swan Districts – Tony Notte, Justin Simpson, Matt Riggio.
 
West Perth – Luke Meadows, Andrew Strijk, Steven Browne, Jay Van Berlo, Aaron Black, Shane Nelson.
 
COACHES
 
Darren Harris – Coach
 
John Dimmer – Forwards
 
Craig Smoker – Midfield
 
Mark Foster – Midfield
 
Geoff Valentine – Backs
 
Matt Guadagnin – Bench
 
Brett Barber – Chairman of Selectors
 
Corey Johnson – Runner
 
Brent LeCras – Runner

buy viagra online

buy viagra australia

sildenafil australia

viagra in australia

nolvadex pct

buy nolvadex online

tamoxifen australia

generic nolvadex

buy orlistat australia

buy xenical australia

orlistat xenical australia

buy xenical online

comprare viagra online

acheter cialis france

buy kamagra uk