Site Search

Past Club Staff - Subiaco FC

Past Presidents of the Club
1900
J.B. Murphy
1901
W. Monteath
1902-1906
H. Daglish
1907-1908
W. Monteath
1909
J. Flannery
1910
E.A. Whittaker
1911
H. Daglish
1912-1919
Hon J. Scadden
1920
H. Tate
1921-1926
Hon J. Scadden
1927-1933
A. Allanson
1934-1937
L.T. Boas
1938
S.W. Perry, O.B.E.
1939-1940
G. Hack, Esq.
1941
T. Outridge
1942
G.W. Simpson
1943-1950
E.I. Paddick
1951
H. Worth
1952
O.I. Lovelock
1953-1963
H.G. Mills
1964
C.G. Dudley
1965
Dr K.G. Worner
1973-1975
B.J. Singleton
1976
W.J. Moncrieff
1977-1979
L.A. Perkins
1980-1982
K.D. Merifield
1983-1987
M.A. Carlile
1988-1992
D.J. Williams
1993-1996
B. Warren
1997 - 2004
P. Metropolis
2005 - 2011
N. Randall
2012 -  M. Lawrence
 
 
Past Secretaries of the Club
1900
H.E. Smith
1902-1903
J.T. Carrol
1904
E. Udy
1905
C. Francis
1906
J.E. Barrett
1907-1910
W. Thomas
1911
E. Ferrow
1912-1916
W. Allanson
1917-1918
P. Pickering
1919-1920
T. Tchan
1921-1928
H.A. Ranford
1929-1935
A.A. Buggins
1935-1939
T. Outridge
1940
W.J. Kirby
1940-1951
W. Young
1952-1953
F. Exell
1963-1966
W. Wehrstedt
1966-1970
B. Fuller
 
 
 
General Manager
1971-1975
B. Fuller
Administrative Manager
1976-1978
B. Fuller
 
 
 
General Managers
1979-1980
A.R. Quartermaine
1980-1981
D.A. Orr
1981-1982
J. Rose
1982-1990
M.I. Flanagan
1990-1996
A.S. White
1996 - 2004
K. Williamson
 
 
 
CEOs
2005
K. Williamson 
2006 - 2010
J. Lind
2010 -
P. Capes
 
 
 
Football Managers
1984 - 1989
T. Nisbett 
1990 - 1996 W. Loxley
1996 - 2004
J. Lind
2005 - 2010
A. McBean
2010 - 2015 L. Sanders
2015 - present D. Vidovich
 
 
 
 
Previous League Coaches
(from 1905)
1905-1907
J. Williamson
1907
G. Moysey
1908
G. Moysey
1909
J. Diprose
1910
J. Scadden
1911
J. Williamson
1912
J. Scadden
1913-1914
P. Matson
1915-1916
J. Leckie
1917-1923
W. Steele
1924-1926
T. Cain
1927
S. Gravenall
1928-1929
A. Robertson
1930-1934
A. Green
1935-1937
F. Murphy
1938-1939
H. Bunton Snr.
1939
K. Shea
1940
A. Green
1941
F. Murphy
1942-1944
W. Brophy
1945
S. Parry
1946
F. Murphy
1947
S. Parry
1948-1949
F. Williams
1950-1951
J. Sweet
1953
J. Newton
1954-1955
C. Strang
1956-1960
C. Tyson
1961
D. Murray
1962-1963
D. Cuzens
1963
R. Browning
1964-1966
K. Slater
1967
A. Kiligrew
1968-1972
H. Bunton
1973-1974
R. Smith
1975
D. Parkin
1976
J. Ensor
1977-1978
B. Douge
1979
P. Burton
1980-1982
K. Armstrong
1983
P. Daniel
1983
B. Fairclough
1984-1992
H. Bunton
1993-1994
T. Solin
1995-1996
G. Buckenara
1997-1998
P. Thorne
1998-2002
K. Sparks
2003- 2006
P. German
2007 -2009
S. Watters
2010 - 2012
C. Waterman
2013 - J. Schofield

 

 

 

.